• Sat. Jun 15th, 2024

top-100-u-s-a insurance-companies

Byadmin

Jan 6, 2023
Spread the love

Hello Friends today I will tell you about top 11 insurance companies in USA.

According to a survey, the details of some of the top 11 insurance companies of USA are being given here. These insurance companies are the companies with the highest turnover in the country. These insurance companies cover most of the insurance work of usa. You can get your insurance done through these insurance companies.

RankingP/C insurance company name2021 Net premiums written (US $ 000)% change from previous year
1State Farm Group69,647,8106.1
2Progressive Ins Group46,611,13813.7
3Allstate Ins Group38,623,3135.9
4Liberty Mutual Ins Cos36,138,7033.1
5USAA Group24,547,8422.1
6Chubb INA Group21,704,09210.6
7Nationwide Group18,823,6804.9
8American Intl Group (AIG)13,225,0695.3
9American Family Insurance Group12,660,8179.7
10Fairfax Financial (USA) Group10,409,20921
11Munich-American Hldg Corp Cos9,784,22038.6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.